RACE CALENDAR

A comprehensive list of off road mountain bike racing in Colorado for 2019

JANUARY

1/12 – ULLR Bike – Breckenridge, CO (Fat Bike)

1/19 – Tennessee Pass Night Jam – Leadville, CO (Fat Bike)

1/20 – Staunton Blizzard – Pine, CO (Fat Bike)

 1/20 – Lone Cone Fat Bike Challenge – Norwood, CO (Fat Bike)

1/23-27 – Fat Bike World Championships – Crested Butte, CO (Fat Bike)

FEBRUARY

2/2 – The Bear – Steamboat Springs, CO (Fat Bike)

2/2 – Aspen Fat Bike Race – Aspen CO (Fat Bike)

2/9 – Vail Derail Winter Bike Race – Vail, CO (Fat Bike)

2/9 – Silverton Whiteout – Silverton, CO (Fat Bike)

2/9 – Winter Bike – Copper Mountain, CO (Fat Bike)

2/10 – DUST2 Fat Bike Race – Pagosa Springs, CO (Fat Bike)

2/23 – Frisco Freeze – Frisco, CO (Fat Bike)

2/23 – MADHORN Fat Bike Races – Mesa, CO (Fat Bike)

2/24 – Staunton Fatty Frenzy Fat Bike Short Course – Pine, CO (Fat Bike)

MARCH

March 2 – Mineral Belt Mayhem – Leadville, CO (Fat Bike)

March 16 – Fatty Patty 50k – Leadville, CO (Fat Bike)

March 16 – Great Divide Grinder – Salida, CO (Fat Bike)

March 17 – Staunton Snoduro Fat Bike Enduro – Pine, CO (Fat Bike)

APRIL

April 20 – East Side Epic – Leadville, CO (Fat Bike)

April 27 – Buena Vista 720 – Buena Vista, CO (Endurance)

April 30 – New Belgium Short Track Series – Fort Collins, CO (XC)

MAY

May 3-4 – 18 Hours of Fruita – Fruita, CO (Endurance)

May 4 – RME Ridgeline Rampage – Castle Rock, CO (USAC XC/Endurance)

May 4-5 – Salida Mountain Funduro – Salida, CO (Enduro)

May 7- New Belgium Short Track Series – Fort Collins, CO (XC)

May 11 – Desert RATS Classic – Fruita, CO (Endurance)

May 11 – 12 Hours of Mesa Verde – Cortez, CO (Endurance)

May 11 – Colorado Junior Cup – Bailey, CO (USAC XC)

May 12 – Fangdango – Bailey, CO (USAC XC)

May 14 – New Belgium Short Track Series – Fort Collins, CO (XC)

May 17-19 –  Grand Junction Off Road – Grand Junction, CO (XC & Endurance)

May 18 – RME Battle the Bear – Lakewood, CO (USAC XC/Endurance)

May 18 – Royal Gorge Six & Twelve – Cañon City, CO (Endurance)

May 21 – New Belgium Short Track Series – Fort Collins, CO (XC)

May 22 – Rattler Summer Mountain Bike Race Series – Lakewood, CO (XC)

May 25-26 – Gunnison Growler – Gunnison, CO (XC/Endurance)

May 26 – Iron Horse Bicycle Classic Subaru MTB Race – Durango, CO (XC)

May 28 – New Belgium Short Track Series – Fort Collins, CO (XC)

JUNE

June 1 – ERock Sunrise to Sunset – Castle Rock, CO (Endurance)

June 1 – Salida 720 – Salida, CO (Endurance)

June 2 – Beti Bike Bash – Lakewood, CO (All-female XC)

June 4 – New Belgium Short Track Series – Fort Collins, CO (XC)

June 5 – Frisco Round Up – Frisco, CO (XC)

June 8 – GoPro Mountain Games – Vail, CO (XC)

June 8 – RME Peninsula Jam – Frisco, CO (USAC XC/Endurance)

June 8 – Epic Singletrack Series: Winter Park Resort Hill Climb – Winter Park, CO (XC)

June 8 – RAT Race – Ridgeway, CO (XC)

June 8 – Salida Big Friggin Loop – Salida, CO (Endurance)

June 9 – Revolution Enduro Series – Granby Ranch, CO (Enduro)

June 12 – Rattler Summer Mountain Bike Race Series – Lakewood, CO (XC)

June 15 – Bailey Hundo – Bailey, CO (Endurance)

June 22 – Epic Singletrack Series – Winter Park, CO (XC)

June 23 – Revolution Enduro Series – Mesa, CO (Enduro)

June 28-30 – Grand Gear Grind MTB Stage Race –  Winter Park, CO (USAC Endurance)

June 29 – Fat Tire 40 – Crested Butte, CO (Endurance)

June 30 – Crested Butte Junior Wildflower Classic – Crested Butte, CO (XC)

JULY

July 4 – Firecracker 50 – Breckenridge, CO (Endurance)

July 6 – Silver Rush 50 – Leadville, CO (Endurance)

July 6 – Epic Singletrack Series: Race Rendezvous  – Winter Park, CO (XC)

July 10 – Rattler Summer Mountain Bike Race Series – Lakewood, CO (XC)

July 13 – Breckenridge 100/68/32 – Breckenridge, CO (NUE Endurance)

July 13 – Big Mountain Enduro: Winter Park – Winter Park, CO (Enduro)

July 17 – Highlands Ranch MTB Series – Highlands Ranch, CO (XC)

July 20 – Epic Singletrack Series – Winter Park, CO (XC)

July 20-21 – Revolution Enduro Series – Steamboat Springs, CO (Enduro)

July 23 – Colorado Police and Fire Games – Ken Caryl, CO  (XC)

July 24 – Highlands Ranch MTB Series – Highlands Ranch, CO (XC)

July 24-28 – USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships – Winter Park, CO (XC/DH/Enduro)

July 26-28 – Leadville Stage Race – Leadville, CO (Endurance)

July 27 – Telluride 100 – Telluride, CO (Endurance)

July 27 – Big Mountain Enduro: Telluride – Telluride, CO (Enduro)

July 28-30 – Rocky Mountain Race Series: Powderhorn – Grand Junction, CO (XC, DH)

July 28 – Colorado Trail Race – Durango, CO (Endurance)

July 31 – Highlands Ranch MTB Series – Highlands Ranch, CO (XC)

AUGUST

August 3 – Epic Singletrack Series: Fraser Valley Point to Point – Winter Park, CO (XC)

August 3 – Revolution Enduro Series – Eagle, CO (Enduro)

August 7 – Highlands Ranch MTB Series – Highlands Ranch, CO (XC)

August 10 – Leadville Trail 100 – Leadville, CO (Endurance)

August 10 – Steamboat Stinger – Steamboat Springs, CO (Endurance)

August 10 – The Mountain’s Revenge – Montezuma, CO (Endurance)

August 10 – Dolores Mountain Bike Race – Dolores, CO (XC & Endurance)

August 10 – New Castle Dirty Dozen – New Castle, CO (XC)

August 10 – Sunrise to Sunset Winter Park – Winter Park, CO (Endurance)

August 11-16 – Breck Epic – Breckenridge, CO (Endurance)

August 17 – Epic Singletrack Series: King of the Rockies – Winter Park, CO (XC)

August 17-18 – Big Mountain Enduro Finals – Aspen, CO (Enduro)

August 24 – Lake City Alpine 50 – Lake City, CO (Endurance)

August 25 – Monarch Mind Bender – Poncha Springs, CO (Endurance)

August 31 – Estes Epic – Estes Park, CO (Endurance)

August 31- Royal 50 – Cañon City, CO (XC/Endurance)

August 31 – Ring the Peak – Manitou Springs, CO (Endurance)

SEPTEMBER

September 1 – Grand Traverse – Aspen, CO (Endurance)

September 6 – Cougar Slayer – Nederland, CO (Endurance)

September 7 – Buffalos in Snowmass – Aspen CO (Collegiate XC/DH)

OCTOBER

October 4-6 – Monarch Crest Enduro – Salida, CO (Enduro)

October 18-20 – USA Cycling Collegiate MTB National Championships – Durango, CO (Collegiate XC, DH)